Vietnam Class Lists

Vietnam Class Lists
Vietnam Class Lists
1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996 Rosemary Morrow

PDC – HA NOI – 1992
VACVINA
Teacher: ROSEMARY MORROW
1. Mr. NHAN – Farmers’ Association
2. Tu – Editor -VACVINA Publishing
3. Du – Veterinarian – Vacvina
4. Mai – Orchardist – VACVINA
5. MRS Van – VWU – Ha Noi
6. Lan – VWU – Ha Noi
7. Hien – First VWU College – Ha Noi
8. MR. Phu – Tertiary Agricultural Institutions
9. Thanh – Tertiary Agricultural Institutions
10. Liet – Tertiary Agricultural Institutions
11. Tuong – Forestry
12. Tu – Forestry
13. Vuon – Youth Union
14. Hoang Oanh – Agricultural University
15. Ms. Xuan – Kindergarten College
16. Ha – Vacvina
17. Trung – Vacvina

PERMACULTURE DESIGN COURSE IN HA NOI FOR VACVINA
MAY 1993
Teacher: ROSEMARY MORROW

1. NGUYEN VAN GIA
2. NGUYEN VAN MAN
3. PHI VAN HA
4. THOUNG TU
5. KINH
6. DU
7. MAI
8. TRONG
9. TRUONG
10.LIEN

VWU.PC 1993
VIETNAM WOMENS PERMACULTURE COURSE
TEACHER: ROSEMARY MORROW

1. Nguyen Thuy Van Lang An Province
2. Nguyen Nhu Thuy Soc Trang
3. Nguyen Ngoc Lan Tien Giang
4. La Thi Hanh Vung Tau
5. Luu Thi Ngan Trung Phu Nu 2
6. Ha Thi Danh Ha Giang
7. Nguyen Thi Hai Vinh Phu
8. Nguyen Thi Hau Hai Hung
9. Nguyen Thi Chau Quang Tri
10. Nguyen Thi Mau Nam Ha
11. Tran Thi Lan Ninh Binh
12. Bui Thi Oanh Son La
13. Lu Thi Phuong Lai Chau
14. Nguyen Kim Oanh Cue Khuyen Nong
15. Nguyen Van Thien Vien Khoa Hoc
16. Nguyen Thi Duyen Ha Noi
17. Nguyen Thi Hang Ha Noi
18. Nguyen Thi Bich Duong Ha Noi
19. Nguyen Thi Thanh Huong Ha Noi
20. Mai Thuy Tram Ha Noi
21. Nguyen Thi Thuan Ha Noi
22. Ong
23. Nguyen Van Man VACVINA DSET

PDC STUDENTS AT HA NOI, VIETNAM – DECEMBER 12-24,1994
TEACHER: ROSEMARY MORROW

1. TA NHAN AI
2. PHAN THI BINH
3. NGUYEN THI CAT
4. LE NHU CUNG
5. LE THANH DU
6. DAO TRONG DUONG
7. BUI QUANG DANG
8. NGUYEN TAT DAT
9. TRAN THI THU HA
10. PHAN THANH HAI
11. NGUYEN THI HANH
12. LE NGUYEN HUNG
13. NGUYEN THANH LUU
14. MA THI TAI
15. NGUYEN DANG THANH
16. NGUYEN QUANG TOAN
17. LUU MONG TUONG

PERMACULTURE CERTIFICATE STUDENTS
HA NOI, VIETNAM – MAY 1995
TEACHER: ROSEMARY MORROW

1. AU THI OANH LAO CAI
2. LY THI PHUC LANG SON
3. LE THI HIEP VAC. LANG SON
4. BUI VAN THINH PHU MAN – HA TAY
5. BUI VAN DAP PHU MAN – HA TAY
6. MA THI HUYEN DONG HY – BAC THAI
7. DUONG TRUNG TAM BAVI – HA TAY
8. KHOANG THAO BAC THAI
9. DO HONG MINH HUYEN HOI VAC BAVI – HA TAY
10. TRAN THI LUNG – XUAN MAIDSET

PERMACULTURE DESIGN COURSE TAUGHT AT QUANG TRI VACVINA TRAINING CENTRE: JULY 1995 BY NGUYEN VAN MAN AND OTHERS. PART OF QSA PROJECT.DSET

PERMACULTURE DESIGN COURSE TAUGHT AT PREK LEAP AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE, PHNOM PENH, VIETNAM, NOVEMBER 1995
TAUGHT BY SO SOVANNARITH, ITH NOEUN AND KOSAL NEARY

THIRTY PROVINCES TRAINING PROJECT
ADULT TEACHING METHODS COURSE
WHERE: HO CHI MINH CITY DATES: 4-17 JULY 1996
TEACHER: ROSEMARY MORROW FOR: VACVINA

16 students 7 women

*Mr. Nguyen Hung B. Agr. Sci. Soils HCMC
*Mr. Tran Minh Tam Ph.D. Food Processing HCMC
*Ms. Phan Thi Xinh B. Agr. Sci. Rural Economics HCMC
*Ms. Nguyen Qui Mui B. Agr. Sci. Plantations HCMC
+Mr.Nguyen Hoang Dung B.Agr. Sci. Extension/Crops HCMC
+Mr.Do Huu Phuong B. Agr.(An.Husb) HCMC
Ms. Le Thien Hoang An Dip. Aquaculture. HCMC
Mr. Nguyen Qui Thu Staff Vacvina HCMC
Ms. Nguyen Thi Lieu Cert. AgÌric. Crops Vacvina Binh Thuan
Ms. Bui Thi Dao B.Agr. Sci. Crops Vacvina Vinh Long
Mr. Tran Thanh Tuyen B.Agr. Sci. Crops Vacvina An Giang
Ms. Nguyen Thi Hanh B. Agr. Sci. Crops Vacvina An Giang
Mr. Le Ba Ninh B. Agr. Sci. Crops Vacvina Khanh Hoa
Mr. Do Van Chuong B. Agr. Sci. Horticulture Vacvina Tien Giang
Mr.Nguyen Van Chay B. Agr. Sci. Aquaculture Vacvina Long An
Ms. Phi Thi Van Anh B. Sc. (plant genetics) Staff Vacvina Ha Noi

*Lecturers at the HCMC College of Agricultural Management
+Staff of Min. of Agriculture and Fisheries, Department of Agricultural Extension for southern Viet Nam.
Interpreter: Pham Thi Binh
Sponsor: Quaker Service Australia/Ausaid
PERMACULTURE DESIGN COURSE
FOR: VACVINA, HO CHI MINH CITY
DATES: JULY 17- 30, 1996
TEACHER: ROSEMARY MORROW
1. Mr. Nguyen Hung
2. Mr. Tran Minh Tam
3. Ms. Phan Thi Xinh
4. Ms. Nguyen Qui Mui
5. Mr.Nguyen Hoang Dung
6. Mr.Do Huu Phuong
7. Ms. Le Thien Hoang An
8. Mr. Nguyen& Qui Thu
9. Ms. Nguyen Thi Lieu
10. Ms. Bui Thi Dao
11. Mr. Tran Thanh Tuyen
12. Ms. Nguyen Thi Hanh
13. Mr. Le Ba Ninh
14. Mr. Do Van Chuong
15. Mr.Nguyen Van Chay
16. Ms. Phi Thi Van Anh

Interpreter: Pham Thi Binh
Sponsor: Quaker Service Australia/Ausaid

Sustainable Agriculture Training
20/11-3/12/00
Teacher: ROSEMARY MORROW

1. Mr. Nguyen Tien Deo
2. Mr. Nguyen Van Lang
3. Ms. Pham Thi Duyen
4. Mr. Le Anh Chuan
5. Ms. Vo Thi Thin
6. Ms. Nguyen Thi Cong
7. Ms. Nhu Thai Yen
8. Ms. Nguyen Thi Bao Ngoc
9. Mr. Tran Xuan Thuyet
10. Mr. Tran Van Ty
11. Mr. Pham Xuan Duc
12. Mr. Pham Van Phuc
13. Ms. Vo Thi Huong
14. Mr. Le Van Xuan
15. Mr. Tran Ba Song
16. Ms. Ho Thi Hue
17. Mr. Hoang Minh Chinh
18. Mr. Phan Van Luu